skip navigation

Home of Compuware Youth Hockey

“Our mission is to develop hockey players so that they may reach their highest potential, no matter what level that may be.”


Post Spring Tryouts are posted here

If a time is not shown, contact the Head Coach directly


Compuware Alumni Selected in the 2016 USHL Draft

PHASE 1:
Round 1
No. 11 – Christian Krygier – Novi – Lincoln Stars (used USHL tender)

Round 2
No. 6 – Alec Regula – West Bloomfield – Chicago Steel
No. 8 – Max Ellis – Canton – Youngstown Phantoms

Round 4
No. 5 – Xan Gurney – Grosse Ile – Chicago Steel

Round 5
No. 11 – Cole Krygier – Novi – Lincoln Stars
No. 14 – Logan Pietila – Howell – Dubuque Fighting Saints

Round 8
No. 5 – Donny Borgula – Canton – Muskegon Lumberjacks

Round 9
No. 14 – Nick Azarovitz – Canton – Dubuque Fighting Saints

PHASE 2:
Round 1
No. 16 – Jason Polin – Holt – Cedar Rapids RoughRiders

Round 2
No. 23 – Dalton Messina – Macomb – Fargo Force

Round 8
No. 126 – Jagger Joshua – Dearborn – Youngstown Phantoms

Round 9
No. 145 – Paul Cotter – Canton – Lincoln Stars

Round 10
No. 157 – Cael Brennan – Battle Creek – Fargo Force
No. 160 – Cooper Zech – South Lyon – Bloomington Thunder

Round 14
No. 223 – Joseph Mack – New Hudson – Sioux Falls Stampede

Round 19
No. 306 – Sammy Nardicchio – Commerce – Tri-City Storm

Round 20
No. 311 – Dustin Manz – Vanderbilt – Sioux City Musketeers


You can also view the slideshow articles on the NEWS button on the top navigation bar


    Compuware/Honeybaked Tournament Information


    Congratulations to Blade  Jenkins who was selected #4 in the 2016 OHL Priority Draft


    Compuware Spring 2016 and 2016-2017 Head coaches

    Tier 1 Boys

    Midget Major: Andy Copp
    Midget Minor U16: Pat Peake
    Midget Minor U15: Danny Veri
    Batman Major ’02: Kenny Brandt
    Bantam Minor ’03: Brandon Contratto
    PeeWee Major ’04: Tim Zech
    PeeWee Minor ’05: Dominic Nieto
    Squirt Major ’06: Tim Osburn
    

    Tier 1 Girls

    Girls 19U: Joe Jones
    Girls 16U: Mike Kaput
    Girls 14U: Matt Mitchell
    Girls 12U: Drew Maliszewski

    AA/A

    Bantam AA: Gordie Lietz
    Bantam A: Todd Martin
    PeeWee AA: Pete Woods
    PeeWee A: Dane Baruzzini
    Squirt AA: Brian Tucker
    Squirt A: Andrew Merrick
    Mite AA: Brett Stephens
    ​Mite A: Andy Weidenbach Jr
    
    Click here to learn more about the staff.


    Learn More About Mite Hockey In Michigan

    Earn It Every Day

    Fail Harder


    Compuware Youth Hockey

    • Jun
    • 15
    Ice Payment Due To USA Hockey Arena
    • All Day Event Ical_event_icon
    • Tag(s): Home 
    • Jun
    • 15
    Team Financial Reports Due To Compuware Youth Hockey
    • All Day Event Ical_event_icon
    • Include Monthly Account Statement and Payment Account Register

    • Tag(s): Home 
    • Jul
    • 15
    Ice Payment Due To USA Hockey Arena
    • All Day Event Ical_event_icon
    • Tag(s): Home 
    • Jul
    • 15
    Team Financial Reports Due To Compuware Youth Hockey
    • All Day Event Ical_event_icon
    • Include Monthly Account Statement and Payment Account Register

    • Tag(s): Home 
    • Aug
    • 15
    Ice Payment Due To USA Hockey Arena
    • All Day Event Ical_event_icon
    • Tag(s): Home 

    Follow us on Facebook